
Yoga & wellness in Wexford
Your week on the mat
Hot yoga, yin, restorative flow and a Sunday Wellness Circle, seven days a week in Majella's studio. Small groups of up to eight.
Weekly classes
Hot yoga, yin & wellness
The same rhythm every week at 89 North Main Street, Wexford. Pick a day, and its next date is one tap away.
Mon
Bikram Hot Yoga
Heated studio · 90 min
19:00
€25
BookNext: Mon 19 Oct
8 places leftTue
Hot Power Vinyasa Flow
Heated studio · 90 min
19:00
€25
BookNext: Tue 20 Oct
8 places leftWed
Warm Gravity Yin
Hips, hamstrings & back · 60 min
19:00
€20
BookNext: Wed 14 Oct
8 places leftThu
Hot Ashtanga Vinyasa Flow
Heated studio · 90 min
19:00
€25
BookNext: Thu 15 Oct
8 places leftFri
Rest & Relax
Restorative yoga & healing meditation · 90 min
19:00
€25
BookNext: Fri 16 Oct
8 places leftSat
Bikram Hot Yoga
Heated studio · 90 min
09:00
€25
BookNext: Sat 17 Oct
8 places leftSun
Wellness Circle
Cacao ceremony, yoga nidra, spiritual awakening practices & connecting with spirit · 2 hours
11:00
€30
BookNext: Sun 18 Oct
8 places left
Book & prepay
Save your mat
This week
Next week
Mon19 Oct · 19:00
€25Bikram Hot Yoga
90 min
8 places leftBookTue20 Oct · 19:00
€25Hot Power Vinyasa Flow
90 min
8 places leftBookWed21 Oct · 19:00
€20Warm Gravity Yin
60 min
8 places leftBookThu22 Oct · 19:00
€25Hot Ashtanga Vinyasa Flow
90 min
8 places leftBookFri23 Oct · 19:00
€25Rest & Relax
90 min
8 places leftBookSat24 Oct · 09:00
€25Bikram Hot Yoga
90 min
8 places leftBookSun25 Oct · 11:00
€30Wellness Circle
2 hours
8 places leftBook
Before you come
Bring a few comforts
- Your own yoga mat
- A long mat towel
- A drying towel
- Water
- Light yoga clothes
- A change of clothes
Coming to Sunday Wellness Circle? Message Majella for what to bring. For cancellations or refunds, contact her directly.
See you on the mat
